South Jersey Baseball Hall of Fame Members

in alphabetical order by last name
1988 thru 2021

Year Inducted

Inductee

High School Attended/Hometown

Inducted As

2012 Joe Acquaro Woodrow Wilson Contributor
1993 Jerry Alden Bridgeton Contributor
2017 Phil Anastasia Gloucester Catholic Journalist
2005 Todd Azar Cherry Hill East Infielder
2014 Shaun Babula Lenape Pitcher
2015 Dan Barbara Washington Twp Outfielder
2009 John Barr Audubon Infielder
2017 Dennis Barth Gloucester Catholic Outfielder
2007 Joe Barth Jr Brooklawn Am Legion Coach
1991 Joe Barth Sr Brooklawn Am Legion Coach
1996 Mike Basara Triton Outfielder
1988 Al Bass Camden/Woodrow Wilson Coach
2000 Chuck Bearint Woodrow Wilson Catcher
2011 Elwood Bearint Camden Pitcher
1989 Paul Bearint Camden Infielder
1998 Taylor Bell Clayton Contributor
1995 Russ Bell Bridgeton Outfielder
2004 Carl Belz Haddon Heights Infielder
2018 Rich Bender Delran Coach
1993 Ron Bennett Pennsville Pitcher
1994 Lou Berge Pennsville Catcher
1994 Whitey Bialkowski Camden Pitcher
1996 Russell Blackburne Palmyra Infielder
1998 Bob Bobo Camden Contributor
2010 Lou Bobo Sr. Camden Pitcher
1994 Joe Bona Swedesboro/Kingsway Coach
1993 Frank Bonvardo Audubon Pitcher
2004 Stan Boody Deptford Journalist
2014 Dave Borton Haddon Twp Umpire
1993 Ken Bransdorf Haddon Heights Umpire
1992 Mickey Briglia Glassboro State College Coach
2018 Greg Burke Gloucester Catholic Pitcher
2021 Tony Burley St. Joseph’s-Camden Infielder
2001 Dennis Burlingame Kingsway Pitcher
2001 Greg Burlingame Kingsway Pitcher
1990 Walt Burrows Courier Post Journalist
2007 John Bush Washington Twp Coach
1995 Len Butler Cherry Hill East Infielder
2002 Randell Byers Cumberland Outfielder
1989 Sam Calderone Burlington City Catcher
2008 Mike Campo St Augustine Outfielder
2005 Joe Canuso Woodrow Wilson Catcher
2007 Sam Carchidi Philadelphia Inquirer Journalist
1991 Rich Carlucci Audubon Pitcher
2016 Bruce Carter Rancocas Valley Umpire
1997 George Case Jr Trenton Outfielder
2014 John Cave Collingswood Contributor
1993 Carmen Cella Rancocas Valley Coach
2005 Gary Cicatiello Hammonton Outfielder
1992 Joseph Cicero Holy Spirit Outfielder
2021 Joe Cipolloni Washington Twp Catcher
2003 Ralph Conrad Pennsville Outfielder
2015 Steve Cordner St Joe’s Camden/Glouc Cath Catcher
1990 Doc Cramer Atlantic City HS Outfielder
1997 Sam Croge Woodrow Wilson Pitcher
2011 Joe Cruz III Overbrook Infielder
2016 Edward Cuneo Edgewood Coach
1989 Rick Damush Rancocas Valley Infielder
2002 Jeff Datz Clearview Catcher
1990 Bill Davidson Woodrow Wilson Infielder
2012 Joe Davis Cherry Hill East Outfielder
2018 Nick Delgozzo Audubon Infielder
2009 Erie Delp Pennsauken Umpire
2002 Joseph DeLuca Bridgeton Journalist
2013 Tony DeLucas Woodbury Pitcher
1988 Bill Diemer Collingswood Coach
2014 Jack Don Palmyra HS Inf/Catcher
1988 Rawly Eastwick Haddonfield Pitcher
1993 Richard Errickson Vineland Pitcher
2021 Nick Favatella Washington Twp Infielder
2021 Barry Fennell Holy Cross Pitcher
1993 Hildreth Flitcraft Woodstown Pitcher
1997 Steve Flowers Gloucester Pitcher
1998 Bill Flynn Gloucester Coach
1991 Ted Ford Vineland Outfielder
1994 Bill Forester Millville Pitcher
1997 Len Fox Pleasantville Infielder
2000 Doug Frambes Collingswood Journalist
1990 Karl Frantz Audubon Infielder
2008 Mark Freed Pennsville Pitcher
1991 Fred Frett Camden Contributor
2011 Ted Frett Woodrow Wilson Pitcher
1995 Les Fulleylove Edgewood Pitcher
2016 Kevin Fynan Cinnaminson Pitcher
1990 Bob Gallagher Pennsville Infielder
2012 Keith Garagozza Holy Cross Pitcher
2015 Bob Gaskill Rancocas Valley Infielder
2004 Rowland George Pennsauken Pitcher
1988 Will George Pennsauken Pitcher
2019 Jonathan George Camden Catholic Pitcher
2003 Rocco Gimello Camden Collegians Manager
1993 Kid Gleason Camden Player/Coach
1998 Jerry Gold Woodrow Wilson Infielder
1994 George Good Camden Umpire
2021 Joe Gorski, Jr St. Joseph’s-Camden Contributor/Pitcher
1999 Joe Gorski Sr Woodrow Wilson Pitcher
1988 Goose Goslin Salem Outfielder
2001 Harold Gould Bridgeton Pitcher
2008 Woody Graham Atlantic City Outfielder
2003 Bo Gray Cherry Hill West Pitcher
1991 Hank Greenberg Audubon Coach
1989 Bunny Griffith Camden Infielder
2015 Nick Gruber Haddon Twp Catcher
2013 Tom Haas Deptford Contributor
1992 Joe Hartmann Eastern Contributor
1995 Mike Havers Moorestown Pitcher
1990 Fred Heimach Camden Pitcher
1991 Tom Heinkel Bishop Eustace Infielder
1995 Ty Helfrich Pleasantville Coach
2005 Reds Herron Burlington Coach
2002 Orel Hershiser Cherry Hill East Pitcher
1989 Mush Higgins Camden Pitcher
1994 Burris Hill Bordentown Coach
2017 Ed Hilt Gloucester Catholic Journalist
1996 Ed Hlopak Gloucester Catholic Catcher
2012 Jack Hobbs Cherry Hill West Pitcher
2018 Rich Horan Audubon Catcher
2010 Joe Hudson Holy Cross Pitcher
1994 Chris Hunger Edgewood Pitcher
1999 Rocky Iacavone Woodbury Infielder
2006 Tom Ippolite Camden Pitcher
2010 Nick Italiano Bishop Eustace Infielder
2021 A. J. Jackson Burlington City Pitcher
1992 Spook Jacobs Salem Infielder
1993 Bryan Jones Haddonfield Pitcher
1998 Edgar Joyce Bridgeton Infielder
1991 Ed Keegan Haddonfield Pitcher
1998 Art Kelly Bridgeton Infielder
2010 Bob Kenney Camden Catholic Journalist
2013 Doug Kepple Delran Outfielder
2007 Mike Koerner Washington Twp Outfielder
2004 Blaise Kozeniewski Highland Infielder
2016 Ken Kraft Rancocas Valley Pitcher
2018 John Kupsey Gloucester Catholic Infielder
1999 Rick Lancellotti Cherry Hill East Outfielder
1996 Joseph Lang Jr. Pitman Coach
1998 Ken Lange Vineland Pitcher
1996 Andy Lapihuska Millville Outfielder
1989 Bill Laxton Audubon Pitcher
2010 Brett Laxton Audubon Pitcher
1995 Al Leslie Collingswood Infielder
1999 Gordon Leslie Collingswood Outfielder
1995 Al Litwa Camden Outfielder
2011 Larry Litwin Pennsauken Contributor
1999 Barry Lloyd Bridgeton Outfielder
1992 Pop Lloyd Atlantic City Infielder
2015 Scott Lodgek Moorestown Pitcher
2005 Ryan Luzinski Holy Cross Catcher
1995 Al Lynch Mt Laurel MLB Scout
1997 Ben Lynch Sewell Contributor
2005 Mike Maerten Delran Pitcher
2000 Reds Malloie Audubon Umpire
2001 Bob Maneely St Joseph’s Camden Pitcher
1991 Max Manning Pleasantville Pitcher
2008 Dave Martin Cherry Hill East Coach
1995 Frank Martinelli Vineland Outfielder
1996 Don McComb Camden Catholic Infielder
1996 Eric McGee Haddonfield Pitcher/Infielder
2019 Sean McKenna Gloucester Catholic Catcher
2002 John Mead Cherry Hill Coach
2018 Dan Meyer Kingsway Pitcher
2018 Brian Meyer Shawnee Pitcher
2018 Jack Meyer Medford Pitcher
2016 Mark Michael Gloucester Catholic Pitcher
1988 Eddie Miksus Burlington City Infielder
1989 Larry Milbourne Millville Infielder
2015 Bob Minnick Pennsauken Coach
1989 Andy Mitchell Camden Umpire
2021 Bob Mitchell St Joseph’s Camden Umpire
2017 Steve Mondile Gloucester Catholic Pitcher
1992 Don Money Vineland Infielder
2008 Mike Moriarty Bishop Eustace Infielder
1999 Sal Nardello Woodrow Wilson Infielder
2006 Marc Narducci Paul VI Journalist
1990 Mike Narducci Gloucester Catholic Infielder
1988 Bill Narleski Woodlynne Infielder
1988 Ray Narleski Collingswood Pitcher
1994 Ted Narleski Collingswood Infielder
2014 Blaine Neal Bishop Eustace Pitcher
2000 Joe Neal Audubon Pitcher
1996 Ed Nichterlein Atlantic City Press Journalist
2019 John Oehler Audubon Catcher
1991 Rube Oldring Shiloh Outfielder
2007 Mario Patrizi Camden Catholic Catcher
2009 Mike Patrizi Pennsauken Catcher
2016 Paul Patsko Willingboro HS Pitcher
2001 Bunny Pawlak Woodrow Wilson Coach
2010 J J Picollo Cherry Hill West Catcher
2021 Don Pisker Gloucester Catholic Outfielder
2009 Larry Price Cherry Hill East Pitcher
2013 Rob Price Cherry Hill East Player/Umpire
1992 Mike Racobaldo Woodrow Wilson Pitcher
1997 Al Radano Gloucester Catholic Coach
2014 Phil Raimondo Jr. Camden Catholic Catcher/Infielder
1989 Earl Rapp Swedesboro Outfielder
2021 Paul Reagle Triton Umpire
2011 Chuck Ricci Shawnee Pitcher
1997 Ed Rieger St James/Pennsville Pitcher/Coach
2013 Al Roach II Shawnee Outfielder
1989 Chuck Roney Haddon Twp/Eastern Coach
1996 John Rose Bridgeton Contributor
1989 Ron Rossi Merchantville Outfielder
2016 Mike Rucci Gloucester Catholic Catcher
1988 Tom Ryan Courier Post Journalist
2009 Boyd Sands Camden County Umpire/Contributor
2006 Rick Santarone Cherry Hill East Catcher
2019 Gary Sarno CH West/Hammonton Coach
2009 Gene Sasse Camden County Umpire/Contributor
2021 Marc Sauer Bishop Eustace Pitcher
1997 Mike Schick Cherokee Pitcher
2006 Vaughn Schill Audubon Infielder
2015 Nate Schill Audubon Infielder
2007 Bill Schilling Bishop Eustace Coach
2014 Scott Schoeneweis Lenape Pitcher
1988 Barney Schultz Burlington City Pitcher
2011 Josh Schwartz Gateway Pitcher
1992 Bob Sebra St Joe’s Camden/Gl Cath Pitcher
1988 Norm Selby Woodrow Wilson Outfielder
2006 Shawn Senior Cherry Hill West Pitcher
1999 Walt Serad Delsea Coach
2008 Dan Severino Audubon Pitcher
2019 Bob Shannon Paul VI Pitcher
2002 Jerry Sheehan Camden Catholic Catcher
2017 Jack Shine Shawnee Pitcher/OF
1990 Gordy Smith Columbu Pitcher
1990 Russ Spicer Haddonfield/Paulsboro Coach
2017 Brad Strauss Haddon Twp Infield/Outfield
1994 Joe Strippoli Camden Catholic Outfielder
1989 Pete Sunkett Camden Pitcher
1992 Harry Thompson Vincentown Coach
2008 Dave Townsend Pennsville Contributor
2003 Tom Trotman Cherry Hill West Coach
2000 Jeff Trout Millville Infielder
2011 Steve Van Note Atlantic City Infielder
2010 Rick Ventura Merchantville Journalist
2006 Will Vespe Gloucester Catholic Pitcher
2004 Bob Viggiano Camden Journalist
1997 Vic Voltaggio Vineland Umpire
1999 Bill Wagner Woodrow Wilson Outfielder
1988 Hal Wagner Riverside HS Catcher
2004 Ron Walker Shawnee Infielder
2012 Lee Ware Woodstown Coach
2003 Art Watson Woodrow Wilson Pitcher
1988 Grover Wearshing Camden/Woodrow Wilson Player/Coach
2008 Chris Widger Pennsville Catcher
2013 Dick Wilson Woodrow Wilson Contributor
2007 Robert Winters Camden Infielder
1989 Whitey Witt Alloway Outfielder
2021 Scott Young Washington Twp Pitcher
2009 Steve Young Cherry Hill East Catcher